PROJECT INFORMATION
GOLD Project ID
Gp0172346  
Project Name
Desulfobacter hydrogenophilus AcRS1  
Other Names
Desulfobacter hydrogenophilus DSM 3380  
Legacy GOLD ID
  
NCBI BioProject Name Desulfobacter hydrogenophilus strain:AcRS1
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioProject Accession PRJNA523089
NCBI Locus Tag
  
NCBI BioSample Accession SAMN10963609
PI Angeliki Marietou
Added By Angeliki Marietou on 2016-10-24
Last Modified By Galina Ovchinnikova on 2019-03-01
Project Comments
  
Project Status
Permanent Draft  
Project Relevance
  
Sequencing Center Aarhus University (Denmark)
Collaborating Institute
  
Funding Agency
  
Project Description
Draft genome  
Is JGI Project
No  
Project Information Visibility Public
PROJECT TYPE
Specimen Organism
Nucleic Acid DNA
Sequencing Strategy
Whole Genome Sequencing  
EXTERNAL PROJECT LINKS
Project Information
  
Database
  
Genome Publications
  
Other Publications
  
SRA Experiment
  
PROJECT COMPOSITION
Study Desulfobacter hydrogenophilus DSM 3380
Organism Desulfobacter hydrogenophilus AcRS1
Analysis Projects Desulfobacter hydrogenophilus AcRS1 complete genome
Number of Analysis Projects (AP)
1  
Number of Derived Analyis Projects (DAP)
0  
SEQUENCING INFORMATION
Sequencing Status Complete
Sequencing Quality (MIGS-31) Level 1: Standard Draft
Finishing Goal Level 3: Improved-High-Quality Draft
Sequencing Comments
  
Sequencing Technology (MIGS-29) Illumina MiSeq
Library Method (MIGS-28)
  
Number Of Reads
  
Read Size
  
Vector
  
GC Percent
  
Chromosome Count
  
Plasmid Count
  
ORGANISM NAME
GOLD Organism ID Go0029283
Organism Name
Desulfobacter hydrogenophilus AcRS1  
Other names (alias, synonyms, short names, common names)
Desulfobacter hydrogenophilus DSM 3380  
Organism Domain
BACTERIAL  
Phylogeny
PROTEOBACTERIA-DELTA  
Genus
Desulfobacter  
Genus Synonyms
  
Species
Desulfobacter hydrogenophilus  
Subspecies
  
Species Synonyms
  
Strain
AcRS1  
Strain Synonyms
  
Serovar/Cultivar
  
Culture Collection ID
DSM 3380  
Type Strain
Yes  
Exemplar DOI
10.1601/ex.3545  
Exemplar Name
Desulfobacter hydrogenophilus  
Taxon DOI
10.1601/tx.3545  
Biosafety Level
1  
Organism Comments
  
Cultured
Yes  
Culture Type
Isolate  
Organism Type
Natural  
Uncultured Type
  
Commercial Strain
  
Commercial Strain Comments
  
ORGANISM TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy ID 2291
NCBI Superkingdom
Bacteria  
NCBI Kingdom
  
NCBI Phylum
Proteobacteria  
NCBI Class
Deltaproteobacteria  
NCBI Order
Desulfobacterales  
NCBI Family
Desulfobacteraceae  
NCBI Genus
Desulfobacter  
NCBI Species
Desulfobacter hydrogenophilus  
ISOLATION CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Environmental  
Ecosystem Category
Aquatic  
Ecosystem Type
Marine  
Ecosystem Subtype
Oceanic  
Specific Ecosystem
Sediment  
ORGANISM EXTERNAL REFERENCES
Strain Info ID
Genbank 16S ID FR733673
GENERAL PROPERTIES
Oxygen Requirement
Anaerobe  
Cell Shape
  
Motility
  
Sporulation
  
Temperature Range
Mesophile  
Salinity
  
pH
  
Cell Diameter
  
Cell Length
  
Color
  
Gram Staining
Gram-  
Biotic Relationships
  
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
  
Symbiotic Relationship
  
Symbiont Name
  
Symbiont Taxon ID
  
Cell Arrangements
  
Diseases
  
Known Habitats Mud
Metabolisms
  
Phenotypes
  
Energy Sources
  

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  Changing the SP visibility will also change visibility on the following items:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Checking that this Sequencing Project can be made private:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

 

 

 

  Changing the SP Sequencing Strategy will also effect these items:

 

Do you want to continue with this Sequencing Strategy change?