PROJECT INFORMATION
GOLD Project ID
Gp0113311  
Project Name
Halojulella avicenniae ATCC 66911  
Other Names
Pleospora avicennia ATCC 66911 Standard Draft  
Legacy GOLD ID
  
NCBI BioProject Name Halojulella avicennia ATCC 66911 Standard Draft
NCBI BioProject ID 370734
NCBI BioProject Accession PRJNA370734
NCBI Locus Tag
B0O45  
NCBI BioSample Accession SAMN06310394
PI Joseph Spatafora
Added By JGI automated process on 2015-04-20
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2019-09-30
Project Comments
  
Project Status
incomplete  
Project Relevance
  
Sequencing Center DOE Joint Genome Institute (JGI) (USA)
Collaborating Institute
  
Funding Agency U.S. Department of Energy (DOE) (USA)
Project Description
1000 Fungal Genomes  
Is JGI Project
Yes  
Project Information Visibility Public
PROJECT TYPE
Specimen Organism
Nucleic Acid DNA
Sequencing Strategy
Whole Genome Sequencing  
EXTERNAL PROJECT LINKS
JGI Portal Download Raw Sequence Data
Project Information
  
Database
  
Genome Publications
  
Other Publications
  
SRA Experiment
 
SRA Experiment Id SRX5627806
Experiment Title Halojulella avicennia ATCC 66911 Standard Draft
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection size fractionation
Library Name YWOZ
Library Layout PAIRED
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2500
 
SRA Experiment Id SRX5627807
Experiment Title Halojulella avicennia ATCC 66911 Standard Draft
Exp Library Strategy WGS
Library Source GENOMIC
Library Selection RANDOM
Library Name YWOA
Library Layout PAIRED
Library Instrument ILLUMINA_HI_SEQ_2500
PROJECT COMPOSITION
Study 1000 Fungal Genomes
Organism Halojulella avicenniae ATCC 66911
Analysis Projects Halojulella avicenniae ATCC 66911
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of DAPs
0  
SEQUENCING INFORMATION
Sequencing Status Complete
Sequencing Quality (MIGS-31) Level 1: Standard Draft
Finishing Goal Level 1: Standard Draft
Sequencing Comments
11/26/14 - asm released  
Sequencing Technology (MIGS-29) Illumina HiSeq 2500
Library Method (MIGS-28)
Illumina Regular Fragment, 300bp, Tubes  
Number Of Reads
  
Read Size
  
Vector
  
GC Percent
  
Chromosome Count
  
Plasmid Count
  
ORGANISM NAME
GOLD Organism ID Go0111367
Organism Name
Halojulella avicenniae ATCC 66911  
Other names (alias, synonyms, short names, common names)
Pleospora avicennia ATCC 66911  
Organism Domain
EUKARYAL  
Phylogeny
FUNGI-ASCOMYCOTA  
Genus
Halojulella  
Genus Synonyms
  
Species
Halojulella avicenniae  
Subspecies
  
Species Synonyms
  
Strain
  
Strain Synonyms
  
Serovar/Cultivar
ATCC 66911  
Culture Collection ID
  
Type Strain
  
Exemplar DOI
  
Exemplar Name
  
Taxon DOI
  
Biosafety Level
  
Organism Comments
  
Cultured
Yes  
Culture Type
Isolate  
Organism Type
Natural  
Uncultured Type
  
Commercial Strain
  
Commercial Strain Comments
  
ORGANISM TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy ID 193131
NCBI Superkingdom
Eukaryota  
NCBI Kingdom
Fungi  
NCBI Phylum
Ascomycota  
NCBI Class
Dothideomycetes  
NCBI Order
  
NCBI Family
Halojulellaceae  
NCBI Genus
Halojulella  
NCBI Species
Halojulella avicenniae  
ISOLATION CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
  
Ecosystem Category
  
Ecosystem Type
  
Ecosystem Subtype
  
Specific Ecosystem
  
ORGANISM EXTERNAL REFERENCES
Strain Info ID
Genbank 16S ID
GENERAL PROPERTIES
Oxygen Requirement
  
Cell Shape
  
Motility
  
Sporulation
  
Temperature Range
  
Salinity
  
pH
  
Cell Diameter
  
Cell Length
  
Color
  
Gram Staining
  
Biotic Relationships
  
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
  
Symbiotic Relationship
  
Symbiont Name
  
Symbiont Taxon ID
  
Cell Arrangements
  
Diseases
  
Known Habitats
  
Metabolisms
  
Phenotypes
  
Energy Sources
  

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  Changing the SP visibility will also change visibility on the following items:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Checking that this Sequencing Project can be made private:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?