PROJECT INFORMATION
GOLD Project ID
Gp0019391  
Project Name
Flavobacterium lindanitolerans CIP 109890  
Other Names
Flavobacterium lindanitolerans CIP 109890 whole genome sequence  
Legacy ER Project ID
8228  
Legacy GOLD ID
  
NCBI BioProject Name
  
NCBI BioProject ID
NCBI BioProject Accession
NCBI Locus Tag
UQS  
NCBI BioSample Accession
PI Jennifer Kelly
Added By Jennifer Kelly on 2012-03-09
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2014-05-20
Project Comments
  
Project Status
Permanent Draft  
Project Relevance
  
Sequencing Center University of Liverpool (United Kingdom)
Collaborating Institute
  
Funding Agency
  
Project Description
  
Is JGI Project
  
Project Information Visibility Public
PROJECT TYPE
Specimen Organism
Nucleic Acid DNA
Sequencing Strategy
Whole Genome Sequencing  
EXTERNAL PROJECT LINKS
Project Information
  
Database
  
Genome Publications
  
Other Publications
  
PROJECT COMPOSITION
Study MockCom WGS
Organism Flavobacterium lindanitolerans CIP 109890
Analysis Projects Flavobacterium lindanitolerans CIP 109890
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of DAPs
0  
SEQUENCING INFORMATION
Sequencing Status Complete
Sequencing Quality (MIGS-31) Level 1: Standard Draft
Finishing Goal
  
Sequencing Comments
  
Sequencing Technology (MIGS-29)
  
Library Method (MIGS-28)
454 FLX+ Fragment Library  
Number Of Reads
  
Read Size
  
Vector
  
GC Percent
  
Chromosome Count
  
Plasmid Count
  
ORGANISM NAME
GOLD Organism ID Go0020624
Organism Name
Flavobacterium lindanitolerans CIP 109890  
Other names (alias, synonyms, short names, common names)
  
Organism Domain
BACTERIAL  
Phylogeny
BACTEROIDETES  
Genus
Flavobacterium  
Genus Synonyms
  
Species
Flavobacterium lindanitolerans  
Subspecies
  
Species Synonyms
  
Strain
CIP 109890  
Strain Synonyms
  
Serovar-Biovar
  
Culture Collection ID
CIP 109890  
Type Strain
Unknown  
Exemplar DOI
10.1601/ex.13326  
Exemplar Name
Flavobacterium lindanitolerans  
Taxon DOI
10.1601/tx.13326  
Biosafety Level
  
Organism Comments
  
Cultured
Yes  
Culture Type
Isolate  
Organism Type
Natural  
Uncultured Type
  
Commercial Strain
  
Commercial Strain Comments
  
ORGANISM TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1161100
NCBI Superkingdom
Bacteria  
NCBI Kingdom
  
NCBI Phylum
Bacteroidetes  
NCBI Class
Flavobacteriia  
NCBI Order
Flavobacteriales  
NCBI Family
Flavobacteriaceae  
NCBI Genus
Flavobacterium  
NCBI Species
Flavobacterium lindanitolerans  
ISOLATION CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Environmental  
Ecosystem Category
Terrestrial  
Ecosystem Type
Soil  
Ecosystem Subtype
Unclassified  
Specific Ecosystem
Contaminated  
ORGANISM EXTERNAL REFERENCES
Strain Info ID 840588
Genbank 16S ID
GENERAL PROPERTIES
Oxygen Requirement
Aerobe  
Cell Shape
Rod-shaped  
Motility
Motile  
Sporulation
  
Temperature Range
Mesophile  
Temperature Optimum
30  
Salinity
  
pH
  
Cell Diameter
  
Cell Length
  
Color
  
Gram Staining
Gram-  
Biotic Relationships
  
Symbiotic Physical Interaction
  
Symbiotic Relationship
  
Symbiont Name
  
Symbiont Taxon ID
  
Cell Arrangements
  
Diseases
  
Known Habitats Soil
Metabolisms
  
Phenotypes
  
Energy Sources
  
CYANOBACTERIA METADATA
Filaments
  
Filament Type
  
Differentiated Cells
  
Position Of Heterocysts
  
Cysts
  
Mode Of Reproduction
  
Trichome
  
Trichome Type
  
Carotenoids
  
Pigments
  
Phage Infectivity
  
Phage Type
  
Restriction Enzyme
  
Toxin Production
  
Toxin Type
  
Secondary Metabolites
  
Developmental Cycle
  
Branching
  
Gas Vesicles
  
Gas Vesicle Type
  
Diagnostic Inclusion Body Information
  
Extracellular Structures
  
Bloom Forming
  
Pigment Type
  
Complementary chromatic adaptation (CCA)
  
Medium Types
  

 

 

  You are going to add the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  You are going to remove permissions for the following user to your project, biosample and study.

 

Contact Name/Email:

Do you want to continue?

 

 

  Changing the SP visibility will also change visibility on the following items:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Checking that this Sequencing Project can be made private:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?