ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0632197
Organism Name Dentipellis fragilis DSM 105465
Other Names
Common Name
Domain EUKARYAL
Genus Dentipellis
Genus Synonyms
Species Dentipellis fragilis
Species Synonyms
Strain DSM 105465
Subspecies
Phylogenetic Markers
Taxonomy Classification Method
Serovar/Cultivar
Phylum FUNGI-BASIDIOMYCOTA
NCBI Taxonomy ID
205917  Source is NCBI's Taxonomy
Type Strain
Culture Collection ID DSM 105465
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy Name Dentipellis fragilis
NCBI Tax ID
205917  Source is NCBI's Taxonomy
NCBI Superkingdom Eukaryota
NCBI Kingdom Fungi
NCBI Phylum Basidiomycota
NCBI Class Agaricomycetes
NCBI Order Russulales
NCBI Family Hericiaceae
NCBI Genus Dentipellis
NCBI Species Dentipellis fragilis
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Growth Temperature
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Propagation
   
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/1/2015
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) fruit body
Isolation Country/Ocean Germany
Sample Isolation Comments
Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path Id 1
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Germany: Bavarian Forest National Park, Zwieseler Waldhaus
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 49.098387
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 13.246003
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate