ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0108075
Organism Name Aspergillus parvulus CBS 136.61
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 41750
Domain EUKARYAL
Phylum FUNGI-ASCOMYCOTA
Genus Aspergillus
Genus Synonyms
Species Aspergillus parvulus
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain CBS 136.61
Subspecies
Type Strain Unknown
Culture Collection CBS 136.61
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 2
Related Analysis Projects
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Aspergillus parvulus
NCBI Tax ID 41750
NCBI Superkingdom Eukaryota
NCBI Kingdom Fungi
NCBI Phylum Ascomycota
NCBI Class Eurotiomycetes
NCBI Order Eurotiales
NCBI Family Aspergillaceae
NCBI Genus Aspergillus
NCBI Species Aspergillus parvulus
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Range
Growth Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 12/11/2013
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Freeze dried biomasse
Isolation Country
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name Scott Baker
Contact Email scott.baker@pnnl.gov
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4)
LatLong Information
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature (Celsius)

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate