ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0093950
Organism Name Serratia nematodiphila CGMCC 1.6853
Other Names
Common Name
Domain BACTERIAL
Genus Serratia
Genus Synonyms
Species Serratia nematodiphila
Species Synonyms
Strain CGMCC 1.6853
Subspecies
Phylogenetic Markers
Taxonomy Classification Method
Serovar/Cultivar
Phylum PROTEOBACTERIA-GAMMA
NCBI Taxonomy ID 458197
Type Strain Yes
Culture Collection ID CGMCC 1.6853
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI 10.1601/tx.14488
Exemplar DOI 10.1601/ex.14488
Exemplar Name Serratia nematodiphila
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Serratia nematodiphila
NCBI Tax ID 458197
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Proteobacteria
NCBI Class Gammaproteobacteria
NCBI Order Enterobacterales
NCBI Family Yersiniaceae
NCBI Genus Serratia
NCBI Species Serratia nematodiphila
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Growth Temperature
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Propagation
   
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/10/2014
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) CGMCC 1.6853
Isolation Country
Sample Isolation Comments
Collection Method
Contact Name William Whitman
Contact Email whitman@uga.edu
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path Id
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4)
Lat/Long Lookup
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
LatLong Information
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate