ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0030754
Organism Name Lutimaribacter saemankumensis DSM 28010
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 490829
Domain BACTERIAL
Phylum PROTEOBACTERIA-ALPHA
Genus Lutimaribacter
Genus Synonyms
Species Lutimaribacter saemankumensis
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain DSM 28010
Subspecies
Type Strain Yes
Culture Collection ID DSM 28010
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI 10.1601/tx.13738
Exemplar DOI 10.1601/ex.13738
Exemplar Name Lutimaribacter saemankumensis
Genbank 16S ID EU33698
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
 
 
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Lutimaribacter saemankumensis
NCBI Tax ID 490829
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Proteobacteria
NCBI Class Alphaproteobacteria
NCBI Order Rhodobacterales
NCBI Family Rhodobacteraceae
NCBI Genus Lutimaribacter
NCBI Species Lutimaribacter saemankumensis
 
 
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain Gram-
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Range Mesophile
Growth Temperature
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
 
 
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 5/4/2014
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) sediment from tidal flat
Isolation Country
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
 
 
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Sediment
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 3985
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4)
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
LatLong Information
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
30
Celcius.
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate