ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0008431
Organism Name Candidatus TM7 SBR4
Other Names
Common Name
Domain BACTERIAL
Genus
Genus Synonyms
Species Candidatus TM7 SBR4
Species Synonyms
Strain SBR4
Subspecies
Phylogenetic Markers
Taxonomy Classification Method
Serovar/Cultivar
Phylum SACCHARIBACTERIA (TM7)
NCBI Taxonomy ID 447456
Type Strain Unknown
Culture Collection ID
Organism Type Natural
Cultured No
Uncultured Type Population enrichment
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy Name candidate division TM7 single-cell isolate TM7c
NCBI Tax ID 447456
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Candidatus Saccharibacteria
NCBI Class
NCBI Order
NCBI Family
NCBI Genus
NCBI Species candidate division TM7 single-cell isolate TM7c
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Growth Temperature
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6) Host
Wastewater
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Propagation
   
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Wastewater treatment plant
Isolation Country Denmark
Sample Isolation Comments
Collection Method
Contact Name Mads Albertsen
Contact Email ma@bio.aau.dk
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Unclassified
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4264
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Ejby Moelle, Odense
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 55.398487
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 10.420596
LatLong Information Inferred
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate