ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0656949
Organism Name Actinocatenispora comari NUM-2625
Other Names
Common Name
Domain BACTERIAL
Genus Actinocatenispora
Genus Synonyms
Species Actinocatenispora comari
Species Synonyms
Strain NUM-2625
Subspecies
Phylogenetic Markers
Taxonomy Classification Method
Serovar/Cultivar
Phylum ACTINOBACTERIA
NCBI Taxonomy ID
2807577  Source is NCBI's Taxonomy
Type Strain Yes
Culture Collection ID NBRC 114660
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy Name Actinocatenispora comari
NCBI Tax ID
2807577  Source is NCBI's Taxonomy
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Actinomycetota
NCBI Class Actinomycetes
NCBI Order Micromonosporales
NCBI Family Micromonosporaceae
NCBI Genus Actinocatenispora
NCBI Species Actinocatenispora comari
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Growth Temperature
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Propagation
   
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/1/2017
Sample Isolation Publication International journal of systematic and evolutionary microbiology: .
PubMed: 34242158 DOI: 10.1099/ijsem.0.004861
Please enter a PubMed Id or delete an existing PubMed ID to remove the publication
PubMed Id
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Khasagt Khairkhan Mountain
Isolation Country/Ocean Mongolia
Sample Isolation Comments
Collection Method
Contact Name Tomohiko Tamura
Contact Email [email protected]
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Unclassified
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4198
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Mongolia: Govi-Altai province, Taishir soum, Dalan bag, Khasagt khairkhan mountain
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 46.66
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 96.93
LatLong Information Verified
Geographical Map
Broad-scale Environmental Context (MIxS:0000012)
Local Environmental Context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental Medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate