ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0584608
Organism Name Japonolirion osense Teshio A
Other Names
Common Name
Domain EUKARYAL
Genus Japonolirion
Genus Synonyms
Species Japonolirion osense
Species Synonyms
Strain
Subspecies
Phylogenetic Markers
Taxonomy Classification Method
Serovar/Cultivar Teshio A
Phylum PLANTS-STREPTOPHYTA
NCBI Taxonomy ID 112799
Type Strain
Culture Collection ID
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 3
Related Analysis Projects
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy Name Japonolirion osense
NCBI Tax ID 112799
NCBI Superkingdom Eukaryota
NCBI Kingdom Viridiplantae
NCBI Phylum Streptophyta
NCBI Class Magnoliopsida
NCBI Order Petrosaviales
NCBI Family Petrosaviaceae
NCBI Genus Japonolirion
NCBI Species Japonolirion osense
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Growth Temperature
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Propagation
   
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/11/2020
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Forest
Isolation Country Japan
Sample Isolation Comments
Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Path Id 1
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Japan: Hokkaido
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 44.9125
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 142.0253
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate