ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0580033
Organism Name Pseudomonas phage ZC01
Other Names
Common Name
Domain VIRUS
Genus Abidjanvirus
Genus Synonyms
Species Abidjanvirus Pseudomonas phage ZC01
Species Synonyms
Strain ZC01
Subspecies
Phylogenetic Markers
Taxonomy Classification Method
Serovar/Cultivar
Phylum VIRUS-UROVIRICOTA
Viral Group
Viral Subgroup
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1622114
Type Strain
Culture Collection ID
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Virus Enrichment Approach
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Pseudomonas phage ZC01
NCBI Tax ID 1622114
NCBI Superkingdom Viruses
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Uroviricota
NCBI Class Caudoviricetes
NCBI Order Caudovirales
NCBI Family Siphoviridae
NCBI Genus Abidjanvirus
NCBI Species Pseudomonas phage ZC01
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Growth Temperature
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Propagation
   
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 2/2/2014
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Composting
Isolation Country Brazil
Sample Isolation Comments
Collection Method
Contact Name Karen Lombardi
Contact Email
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Feedstock
Ecosystem Type Composting
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4897
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Brazil
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
LatLong Information
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate