ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0530502
Organism Name Chaetomium sp. 1176438
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1769349
Domain EUKARYAL
Phylum FUNGI-ASCOMYCOTA
Genus Chaetomium
Genus Synonyms
Species Chaetomium sp. 1176438
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain 1176438
Subspecies
Type Strain
Culture Collection ID
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Chaetomium sp.
NCBI Tax ID 1769349
NCBI Superkingdom Eukaryota
NCBI Kingdom Fungi
NCBI Phylum Ascomycota
NCBI Class Sordariomycetes
NCBI Order Sordariales
NCBI Family Chaetomiaceae
NCBI Genus Chaetomium
NCBI Species Chaetomium sp.
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Range
Growth Temperature
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
Body Products
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 5/7/2014
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Arabidopsis thaliana roots
Isolation Country
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name Francis M. MARTIN
Contact Email fmartin@nancy.inra.fr
HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Roots
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4466
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4)
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
LatLong Information
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate