ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0520069
Organism Name Pseudomonas moraniae QZS01
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 2213226
Domain BACTERIAL
Phylum PROTEOBACTERIA-GAMMA
Genus Pseudomonas
Genus Synonyms
Species Pseudomonas moraniae
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain QZS01
Subspecies
Type Strain Yes
Culture Collection ID CGMCC 1.13498
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Pseudomonas sp. QZS01
NCBI Tax ID 2213226
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Proteobacteria
NCBI Class Gammaproteobacteria
NCBI Order Pseudomonadales
NCBI Family Pseudomonadaceae
NCBI Genus Pseudomonas
NCBI Species Pseudomonas sp. QZS01
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter 0.5 µm
Cell Shape Rod-shaped
Color
Gram Stain Gram-
Motility Nonmotile
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22) Facultative anaerobe
pH Range is 5 to 9 .
Salinity (MIGS-6.3) Halotolerant
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Range
Growth Temperature Range is 15 to 40 Celcius..
Cell Length 1.5 µm
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources Heterotroph
Body Products
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/10/2017
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication International journal of systematic and evolutionary microbiology 70(1):165-171 isolated from Asian honey bee gut, possesses a highly reduced genome.
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Gut of Honey Bee
Isolation Country China
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method homogenized in glycerol
Contact Name Hao Zheng
Contact Email hao.zheng@cau.edu.cn
HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name Apis cerana
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Insecta
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Intestine
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5051
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) China: Pingwu, Sichuan
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 32.53063
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 104.57895
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate