ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0516836
Organism Name Phyllosticta capitalensis CBS 111638
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 121624
Domain EUKARYAL
Phylum FUNGI-ASCOMYCOTA
Genus Phyllosticta
Genus Synonyms
Species Phyllosticta capitalensis
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain CBS 111638
Subspecies
Type Strain
Culture Collection CBS 111638
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 2
Related Analysis Projects
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Phyllosticta capitalensis
NCBI Tax ID 121624
NCBI Superkingdom Eukaryota
NCBI Kingdom Fungi
NCBI Phylum Ascomycota
NCBI Class Dothideomycetes
NCBI Order Botryosphaeriales
NCBI Family Phyllostictaceae
NCBI Genus Phyllosticta
NCBI Species Phyllosticta capitalensis
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Range
Growth Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/30/2019
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Capsicum sp.
Isolation Country
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4)
LatLong Information
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature (Celsius)

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions Malt Peptone broth (liquid culture), 2 weeks
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate