ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0513536
Organism Name Pseudomonas phage S12-1
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1752028
Domain VIRUS
Phylum VIRUS
Viral Group dsDNA
Viral Subgroup Myoviridae
Genus Pbunavirus
Genus Synonyms
Species Pbunavirus Pseudomonas phage
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain S12-1
Subspecies
Type Strain
Culture Collection
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Pseudomonas phage S12-1
NCBI Tax ID 1752028
NCBI Superkingdom Viruses
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum
NCBI Class
NCBI Order Caudovirales
NCBI Family Myoviridae
NCBI Genus Pbunavirus
NCBI Species Pseudomonas phage S12-1
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Range
Growth Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/1/2012
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13)
Isolation Country Japan
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Sewage
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4662
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Japan: Hokkaido
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 43.123146
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 141.530716
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Sample Collection Temperature (Celsius)

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate