ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0511567
Organism Name Solanum lycopersicum Heinz 1706-BG
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 4081
Domain EUKARYAL
Phylum PLANTS-STREPTOPHYTA
Genus Solanum
Genus Synonyms
Species Solanum lycopersicum
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain Heinz 1706-BG
Subspecies
Type Strain
Culture Collection
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2019-06-15
Related Sequencing Projects 6
Related Analysis Projects
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Solanum lycopersicum
NCBI Tax ID 4081
NCBI Superkingdom Eukaryota
NCBI Kingdom Viridiplantae
NCBI Phylum Streptophyta
NCBI Class
NCBI Order Solanales
NCBI Family Solanaceae
NCBI Genus Solanum
NCBI Species Solanum lycopersicum
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Optimum
Temperature Range
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/13/2018
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) root hair cells
Isolation Country
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4)
LatLong Information
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions ultrasound aeroponic system
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate