ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0510911
Organism Name Lophodermium australe Major NR2.9b
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 66502
Domain EUKARYAL
Phylum FUNGI-ASCOMYCOTA
Genus Lophodermium
Genus Synonyms
Species Lophodermium australe
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain NR2.9b
Subspecies Major
Type Strain
Culture Collection
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Last Modified By JGI automated process on 2019-06-18
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Lophodermium australe
NCBI Tax ID 66502
NCBI Superkingdom Eukaryota
NCBI Kingdom Fungi
NCBI Phylum Ascomycota
NCBI Class Leotiomycetes
NCBI Order Rhytismatales
NCBI Family Rhytismataceae
NCBI Genus Lophodermium
NCBI Species Lophodermium australe
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Optimum
Temperature Range
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
Body Products
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/1/2011
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Pinus australe needle
Isolation Country
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4)
LatLong Information
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate