ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0508369
Organism Name Enterobacter cloacae cloacae 49530189
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 336306
Domain BACTERIAL
Phylum PROTEOBACTERIA-GAMMA
Genus Enterobacter
Genus Synonyms
Species Enterobacter cloacae
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain 49530189
Subspecies cloacae
Type Strain
Culture Collection
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Enterobacter cloacae subsp. cloacae
NCBI Tax ID 336306
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Proteobacteria
NCBI Class Gammaproteobacteria
NCBI Order Enterobacterales
NCBI Family Enterobacteriaceae
NCBI Genus Enterobacter
NCBI Species Enterobacter cloacae
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Range
Growth Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
Body Products
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/31/2017
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) blood culture
Isolation Country Australia
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name SA Pathology
Contact Email
HOST METADATA
Isolation Host Name Homo sapiens
Host Taxonomy ID 9606
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Human
Ecosystem Type Circulatory system
Ecosystem Subtype Blood
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Australia: Adelaide
LatLong Information
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -34.9285
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 138.6007
Geographical Map
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature (Celsius)

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate