ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0364267
Organism Name Allofrancisella guangzhouensis 08HL01032
Other Names Francisella guangzhouensis 08HL01032
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 594679
Domain BACTERIAL
Phylum PROTEOBACTERIA-GAMMA
Genus Allofrancisella
Genus Synonyms Francisella
Species Allofrancisella guangzhouensis
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain 08HL01032
Subspecies
Type Strain Yes
Culture Collection ID
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI 10.1601/tx.29240
Exemplar DOI 10.1601/ex.24599
Exemplar Name Allofrancisella guangzhouensis
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Allofrancisella guangzhouensis
NCBI Tax ID 594679
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Proteobacteria
NCBI Class Gammaproteobacteria
NCBI Order Thiotrichales
NCBI Family Francisellaceae
NCBI Genus Allofrancisella
NCBI Species Allofrancisella guangzhouensis
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Range
Growth Temperature
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/1/2008
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) water of air-conditioning systems
Isolation Country China
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Built environment
Ecosystem Type Unclassified
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4279
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) China: Guangzhou city
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 23.13
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 113.26
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate