ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0301995
Organism Name Actinobacteria bacterium 5G12
Other Names
Common Name
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1154586
Domain BACTERIAL
Phylum ACTINOBACTERIA
Genus
Genus Synonyms
Species Actinobacteria bacterium 5G12
Species Synonyms
Serovar/Cultivar
Strain 5G12
Subspecies
Type Strain
Culture Collection
Organism Type Natural
Cultured No
Uncultured Type MAG
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI
Exemplar DOI
Exemplar Name
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Organism Name Gaiella
NCBI Tax ID 1154586
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Actinobacteria
NCBI Class Rubrobacteria
NCBI Order Gaiellales
NCBI Family Gaiellaceae
NCBI Genus Gaiella
NCBI Species
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain Gram+
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Temperature Range
Growth Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
   
COLLECTION DATE
Collection Date (MIGS-5)
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13)
Isolation Country
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Contact Name
Contact Email
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4)
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
LatLong Information
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature (Celsius)

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate