ORGANISM INFORMATION
GOLD Organism ID Go0125857
Organism Name Immundisolibacter cernigliae TR3.2
Other Names PG2-TR3.2
Common Name
Domain BACTERIAL
Genus Immundisolibacter
Genus Synonyms
Species Immundisolibacter cernigliae
Species Synonyms
Strain TR3.2
Subspecies
Phylogenetic Markers
Taxonomy Classification Method
Serovar/Cultivar
Phylum PROTEOBACTERIA-GAMMA
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1810504
Type Strain Yes
Culture Collection ID
Organism Type Natural
Cultured Yes
Culture Type Isolate
Comments
Biosafety Level
Taxon DOI 10.1601/tx.29733
Exemplar DOI 10.1601/ex.29733
Exemplar Name Immundisolibacter cernigliae
Genbank 16S ID
Is Public Yes
Related Sequencing Projects 1
Related Analysis Projects 1
   
NCBI TAXONOMY
NCBI Taxonomy Name Immundisolibacter cernigliae
NCBI Tax ID 1810504
NCBI Superkingdom Bacteria
NCBI Kingdom
NCBI Phylum Proteobacteria
NCBI Class Gammaproteobacteria
NCBI Order Immundisolibacterales
NCBI Family Immundisolibacteraceae
NCBI Genus Immundisolibacter
NCBI Species Immundisolibacter cernigliae
   
ORGANISM METADATA
Cell Diameter
Cell Shape
Color
Gram Stain
Motility
Oxygen Requirement (MIGS-22)
pH
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Sporulation
Carbon Source
Growth Temperature
Cell Length
Commercial Strain
Commercial Strain Comments
Cell Arrangements
Diseases (MIGS-15)
Habitats (MIGS-6)
Metabolism
Phenotypes
Energy Sources
Biotic Relationships (MIGS-14)
Propagation
   
ORGANISM ISOLATION
Collection Date (MIGS-5) 7/18/2006
Sample Isolation Publication
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Contaminated soil
Isolation Country USA
Sample Isolation Comments
Collection Method Enrichment on pyrene
Contact Name David Singleton
Contact Email drsingle@ad.unc.edu
   
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Oil-contaminated
Ecosystem Path Id 4220
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Salisbury, NC, USA
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 35.666667
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -80.45
LatLong Information Inferred
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Growth Conditions
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
ProPortal Ocean
ProPortal Isolation
ProPortal Station
ProPortal WOA Temperature
ProPortal WOA Salinty
ProPortal WOA Oxygen
ProPortal WOA Silicate
ProPortal WOA Phosphate
ProPortal WOA Nitrate