- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0305362
Biosample Name Activated sludge microbial communities from anoxic tank in WWTP in Schifflange, Luxembourg - LAO-D51
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Activated sludge
Community microbial communities
Location from anoxic tank in WWTP in Schifflange, Luxembourg
Identifier LAO-D51
NCBI Taxonomy ID 527639
NCBI Taxonomy Name wastewater metagenome
Add Date 2021-07-28
Biosample Description Activated sludge microbial communities from anoxic tank in WWTP in Schifflange, Luxembourg; anaerobic conditions
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category WWTP
Ecosystem Type Activated sludge
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5530
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 2
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 64
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Wastewater treatment plant, floating sludge islet from anoxic tank
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 8/11/2011
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Luxembourg
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Luxembourg: Schifflange
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 49.5134139
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 6.017925
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Activated sludge
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?