- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0305304
Biosample Name Stony coral tissue microbial communities from Marine Reserve of Tabarca, Spain - MX20_1_2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Stony coral tissue
Community microbial communities
Location from Marine Reserve of Tabarca, Spain
Identifier MX20_1_2
NCBI Taxonomy ID 496922
NCBI Taxonomy Name coral metagenome
Add Date 2021-07-28
Biosample Description Stony coral tissue microbial communities from Marine Reserve of Tabarca, Spain; In the presence of a Vibrio coculture growing inside a dialysis membrane under 20C for 10 days
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Invertebrates
Ecosystem Type Cnidaria
Ecosystem Subtype Coral
Specific Ecosystem Tissue
Ecosystem Path Id 5745
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 47
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Coral tissue
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/1/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Spain
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Spain: Tabarca
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 38.16
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -0.48
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Stony coral tissue
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Oculina patagonica
Host Taxonomy ID 130080
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?