- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0303994
Biosample Name Freshwater microbial communities from kettle hole in arable in Uckermark, Germany - R81
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Freshwater
Community microbial communities
Location from kettle hole in arable in Uckermark, Germany
Identifier R81
NCBI Taxonomy ID
449393  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name freshwater metagenome
Add Date 2021-07-28
Biosample Description Freshwater microbial communities from kettle hole in arable in Uckermark, Germany
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Kettle hole
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 5855
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 97
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) water from kettle hole
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/1/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean Germany
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
SIP METADATA
Sample Volume (ul)
Concentration (ng/ul)
Fraction Density (g/ml)
Sample Group Name
Isotope Label
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Germany: Uckermark
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 53.40834
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 13.65289
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0.5
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Freshwater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?