- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0259083
Biosample Name Populus tremula X alba 717-1B4 inoculated with Laccaria bicolor S238N ECM root tips from Champenoux, France - OX3
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) ectomycorrhizal root tips
Community eukaryotic communities
Location Champenoux, France
Identifier OX3
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1118232
NCBI Taxonomy Name root metagenome
Add Date 2020-08-27
Biosample Description Populus tremula X alba 717-1B4 inoculated with Laccaria bicolor S238N ECM root tips from Champenoux, France; grown on P20 MES medium; transgenic line of Populus tremula x alba 717-1B4 overexpressing a demethylase
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Roots
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4466
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 696
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) lab culture
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/19/2019
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country France
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) France: Champenoux, Grand Est
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 48.74
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 6.34
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID PO_0025025
ENVO_TERM root system
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID PO_0000025
ENVO_TERM root tip
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
235
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  ectomycorrhizal root tips
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Populus tremula × Populus alba
Host Taxonomy ID 80863
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?