- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0258879
Biosample Name Plant tissue microbial communities from Arabidopsis thaliana in University of Tennessee, Knoxville, TN, United States - Col0_38E_2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) plant tissue
Community microbial communities
Location University of Tennessee, Knoxville, United States
Identifier Col0_38E_2
Add Date 2020-08-27
Biosample Description Arabidopsis thaliana ecotype Col-0 plant tissue grown for 7 days on vertical plate assay in growth chamber; inoculated with Azospirillum sp. RU38E
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Phyllosphere
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4460
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 31
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) plant tissu
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 3/6/2020
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Knoxville, Tennessee
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 35.9544
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -83.9294
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) shoot system (PO_0009006)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) portion of plant tissue (PO_0009007)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
286
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  plant tissue
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Arabidopsis thaliana
Host Taxonomy ID 3702
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?