BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0250070
Biosample Name Marine sediment microbial communities from Takuyo-Daisan Seamount, Pacific Ocean - R17I
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Marine sediment
Community microbial communities
Location from Takuyo-Daisan Seamount, Pacific Ocean
Identifier R17I
Add Date 2020-01-23
Biosample Description Marine sediment microbial communities from Takuyo-Daigo Seamount, Pacific Ocean
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Oceanic
Specific Ecosystem Sediment
Ecosystem Path Id 4009
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 29
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) deep-sea ferromanganese crust
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 4/25/2017
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Pacific Ocean
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Pacific Ocean: Takuyo-Daisan Seamount
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 34.38
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 144.36
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
4290
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Marine sediment
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?