- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0239612
Biosample Name Nanoflagellate Cafeteria roenbergensis infected with giant virus CroV and virophage mavirus, Gulf of Mexico, United States - CroV_maV_0_R2
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) seawater
Community eukaryotic communities
Location Pier of Marine Science Institute, Port Aransas, Texas, United States
Identifier CroV_maV_0_R2
Add Date 2019-08-19
Biosample Description Nanoflagellate Cafeteria roenbergensis infected with giant virus CroV and virophage mavirus, Gulf of Mexico, United States; 0 timepoint
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Coastal
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4044
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 23
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) seawater
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/1/1989
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Gulf of Mexico, Texas
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 27.8394
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -97.0728
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
1
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  seawater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?