BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0239605
Biosample Name Uninfected nanoflagellate Cafeteria roenbergensis from Gulf of Mexico, United States - RCC_12_R1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) seawater
Community eukaryotic communities
Location Biosope STB15, South East Pacific Ocean
Identifier RCC_12_R1
Add Date 2019-08-19
Biosample Description Uninfected nanoflagellate Cafeteria roenbergensis from Gulf of Mexico, United States; 12 hours timepoint
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 23
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) seawater
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 11/24/2004
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Pacific Ocean
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) South East Pacific Ocean
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -30.78
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -95.43
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
100
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  seawater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?