- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0237541
Biosample Name Poplar roots inoculated with Lactarius populinus PMI044 from greenhouse in Champenoux, France - R-LpopOR1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) roots
Community eukaryotic communities
Location greenhouse in Champenoux, France
Identifier R-LpopOR1
NCBI Taxonomy ID
1118232  NCBI Metagenome Taxonomy
NCBI Taxonomy Name root metagenome
Add Date 2019-06-08
Biosample Description Poplar roots inoculated with Lactarius populinus PMI044 from greenhouse in Champenoux, France; 2 weeks with IBA and 4 weeks without IBA at 24C 16hrs light, then 4 weeks with inoculum at 21C 16hrs light
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Plants
Ecosystem Type Roots
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4466
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 696
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Populus canescens clone 717 mycorrhizal roots
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 3/20/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country/Ocean France
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) France: Champenoux, Grand Est
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 48.74
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 6.34
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID PO_0025025
ENVO_TERM root system
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID PO_0009005
ENVO_TERM root
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
235
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  roots
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Populus tremula x Populus alba
Host Taxonomy ID 80863
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?