- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0205599
Biosample Name Drouetiella lurida LUKESOVA 1986/6 and co-occurring heterotrophs from soil from City of Most, Zurich, Switzerland - 20181212_18i
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Soil
Community cyanobacteria with co-occurring heterotrophs
Location City of Most, Zurich, Switzerland
Identifier 20181212_18i
Add Date 2019-02-07
Biosample Description Drouetiella lurida LUKESOVA 1986/6 and co-occurring heterotrophs from soil from City of Most, Zurich, Switzerland - 20181212_18i
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Soil
Ecosystem Subtype Clay
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4229
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 63
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Soil, found in tailings of Cainozoic clay
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/1/1986
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Switzerland
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Switzerland: Zurich
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 47.3732
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 8.5552
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012) terrestrial biome (ENVO_00000446)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) land (ENVO_01001785)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) clay (ENVO_00002982)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
0
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Soil
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?