BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0205516
Biosample Name Marine pelagic microbial communities from Tasman Sea - 102.100.100/35806
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Marine pelagic
Community microbial communities
Location from Tasman Sea
Identifier 102.100.100/35806
Add Date 2019-02-04
Biosample Description Marine pelagic microbial communities from Tasman Sea
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Pelagic
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4021
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 548
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Pelagic
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/6/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Tasman Sea
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Martin Ostrowski
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Tasman Sea: Southern Transect
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -36.24727
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 151.9279
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
110
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
4848
Meters.
Sample Collection Temperature
16.10829
Celcius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration 2.375
Oxygen Concentration 244.598231
Salinity Concentration 35.562809
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Marine pelagic
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?