BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0205506
Biosample Name Marine pelagic microbial communities from Tasman Sea - 102.100.100/36015
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Marine pelagic
Community microbial communities
Location from Tasman Sea
Identifier 102.100.100/36015
Add Date 2019-02-04
Last Modified By Supratim Mukherjee on 2019-02-08
Biosample Description Marine pelagic microbial communities from Tasman Sea
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Pelagic
Specific Ecosystem
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 2
Number of Related Biosamples 548
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Pelagic
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/18/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Tasman Sea
Sample Collection Method
Added By JGI automated process on 2019-02-04
Sample Contact Name Martin Ostrowski
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Tasman Sea: Process Stn, EAC
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) -29.16375
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 154.4763
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m) 4388
Sample Collection Temperature 22.518862
Salinity (MIGS-6.3) 35.673227
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration .08
Oxygen Concentration 219.679098
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Marine pelagic
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?