BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0204342
Biosample Name Enriched cells from coal bed in the Powder River Basin, Montana, United States - Total cells FGM rep3 HSBNCT.FGM.300.1.M14
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) coal bed
Community enriched cells
Location the Powder River Basin, Montana, United States
Identifier Total cells FGM rep3 HSBNCT.FGM.300.1.M14
Add Date 2019-01-10
Last Modified By
Biosample Description Enriched cells from coal bed in the Powder River Basin, Montana, United States
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Terrestrial
Ecosystem Type Geologic
Ecosystem Subtype Mine
Specific Ecosystem
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 140
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) low sulfate and low organic carbon consuming well
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 6/4/2018
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Added By JGI automated process on 2019-01-10
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) USA: Montana
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 45.4352
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -106.392
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
845
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  coal bed
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?