- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0201388
Biosample Name Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Sudbury, Canada - 114
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Freshwater lake sediment
Community microbial communities
Location from Sudbury, Canada
Identifier 114
Add Date 2018-12-04
Biosample Description Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Sudbury, Canada
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Lake
Specific Ecosystem Sediment
Ecosystem Path Id 4426
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 117
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Freshwater lake sediment
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 2015
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Canada
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Canada: Sudbury
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 46.3389
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -82.0643
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012) freshwater lake biome (ENVO_01000252)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013) lake (ENVO_00000020)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014) lake sediment (ENVO_00000546)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
0.3
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Freshwater lake sediment
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?