- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0156241
Biosample Name Sorted cell/s from the Aspo Hard Rock Laboratory (HRL) deep subsurface site groundwater, Oskarshamn, Sweden - uncultured microorganism SbSrfc.KA33.01.F21
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) groundwater
Community sorted cell/s
Location Aspo Hard Rock Laboratory (HRL) deep subsurface site, Sweden
Identifier uncultured microorganism SbSrfc.KA33.01.F21
NCBI Taxonomy ID 717931
NCBI Taxonomy Name groundwater metagenome
Add Date 2017-07-21
Biosample Description Sorted cells from the Aspo Hard Rock Laboratory (HRL) deep subsurface site groundwater, Oskarshamn, Sweden
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Freshwater
Ecosystem Subtype Groundwater
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4165
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 353
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) deep subsurface water
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 11/22/2016
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Sweden
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Sweden: Oskarshamn
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 57.4344
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 16.66
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
ENVO_ID ENVO_00000873
ENVO_TERM freshwater biome
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
ENVO_ID ENVO_01000941
ENVO_TERM planetary subsurface zone
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
ENVO_ID ENVO_01001004
ENVO_TERM groundwater
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
448
Meters.
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  groundwater
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?