- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0155452
Biosample Name Oidiodendron maius strain Zn mycelium 45 days culture from Turin, Italy - OmVmFLMA1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Mycelium
Community fungal communities
Location Turin, Piedmont, Italy
Identifier OmVmFLMA1
NCBI Taxonomy ID 1670606
NCBI Taxonomy Name fungus metagenome
Add Date 2017-06-08
Biosample Description Oidiodendron maius mycelium 45 days culture from Turin, Italy
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Fungi
Ecosystem Type Mycelium
Ecosystem Subtype Unclassified
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
Ecosystem Path Id 4463
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 696
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Oidiodendron maius free living mycelium
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 1/1/1995
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Size Fraction
Sample Isolation Country Italy
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Italy: Turin
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 45.0499
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 7.6799
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Broad-scale environmental context (MIxS:0000012)
Local environmental context (MIxS:0000013)
Environmental medium (MIxS:0000014)
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
Elevation
239
Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Subsurface Depth
Sample Collection Temperature
22
Celcius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Sample Conductivity
Habitat  Mycelium
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions
- indicates that you can edit this field inline. Click return to save your edits.
HOST INFORMATION
Isolation Host Name Oidiodendron maius
Host Taxonomy ID 78148
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Health Disease Status
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Host Diseases (MIGS-15)

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?