BIOSAMPLE INFORMATION
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0122943
Biosample Name Marine eukaryotic communities from CALCOFI LINE 67, Pacific Ocean - CN11_C50_N6_SortLC_1
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Marine
Community microbial communities
Location CALCOFI LINE 67, Pacific Ocean
Identifier CN11_C50_N6_SortLC_1
Add Date 2015-10-28
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
ECOSYSTEM CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Environmental
Ecosystem Category Aquatic
Ecosystem Type Marine
Ecosystem Subtype Oceanic
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 4
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) seawater
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 10/5/2011
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Pacific Ocean
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name Alexandra Worden
Sample Contact Email azworden@mbari.org
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Pacific Ocean: Monterey Bay
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 35.0728
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -125.0502
LatLong Information
Geographical Map
Altitude  (meter)  (MIGS-4.4)
30
Meters
From: Meters. To: Meters.
Elevation

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Depth (MIGS-4.3)

From: Meters. To: Meters.
Subsurface Depth (m)
Sample Collection Temperature

From: Celsius. To: Celsius.
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Methane Concentration (mmol)
Habitat  Marine
Bicarbonate Concentration (mM)
Soluble Iron Concentration (uM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Concentration (mM)
Hydrogen Sulfide Presence
Irradiance
Oxygen Presence
GROWTH CONDITIONS
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?