BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0051374
Biosample Name Viral communities in wastewater treatment process (IF)
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Wastewater
Community viral communities
Location from wastewater treatment facility in Singapore
Identifier
Add Date 2009-06-23
Last Modified By Tatiparthi Reddy on 2016-08-26
BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Public
GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Engineered
Ecosystem Category Wastewater
Ecosystem Type Nutrient removal
Ecosystem Subtype Dissolved organics (anaerobic)
Specific Ecosystem Unclassified
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 15
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Wastewater treatment process in Singapore
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5) 9/1/2008
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country Singapore
Sample Collection Method
Added By Wen-Tso Liu on 2009-06-23
Sample Contact Name Wen Tso Liu
Sample Contact Email wtliu@illinois.edu
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Influent water in wastewater treatment plant
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 1.332
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) 103.756
Geographical Map
LatLong Information
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Habitat  Wastewater
Growth Conditions

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility.

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?

 

 

  Changing the biosample visibility:

 

Do you want to continue with this visibility change?