BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0051003
Biosample Name Gut Microbiota of Adult Human 11 months After Childbirth
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Human fecal
Community microbial communities
Location from Valencia, Spain
Identifier of healthy infants and adults
Add Date 2007-12-04
Last Modified By Tatiparthi B. Reddy on 2016-08-26
BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Yes
GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Human
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Large intestine
Specific Ecosystem Fecal
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 0
Number of Related Biosamples 3
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13)
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country
Sample Collection Method
Added By Nikos Kyrpides on 2007-12-04
Sample Contact Name M. Pilar Francino
Sample Contact Email francino_pil@gva.es
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4)
Latitude (MIGS-4.1)
Longitude (MIGS-4.2)
Geographical Map No mapping data available.
LatLong Information
Altitude (MIGS-4.4)
Depth (MIGS-4.3)
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Habitat  Human fecal
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name Homo sapiens
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age Infants and adults
Host Health Condition Healthy
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments

Custom Biogas/Reactor Metadata Package

* oDM - organic dry matter
Substrates
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage