BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID Gb0050998
Biosample Name Human periodontal pocket microbial communities from Stanford, California, USA - TM7b
Other Names
Habitat (MIGS-6) Human oral
Community TM7 microbial communities
Location from healthy individuals, Stanford
Identifier
Add Date 2007-12-04
Last Modified By Tatiparthi B. Reddy on 2016-08-26
BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description Human oral microflora
Biosample Information
Biosample Information Visibility Yes
GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem Host-associated
Ecosystem Category Human
Ecosystem Type Digestive system
Ecosystem Subtype Oral
Specific Ecosystem Periodontal pockets
BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Studies 1
Number of Seq Projects 1
Number of Analysis Projects 1
Number of Related Biosamples 2
BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site (MIGS-13) Stanford, California, USA
Sample Collection Date (MIGS-5)
Sample Collection Publication
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Isolation Country USA
Sample Collection Method
Added By Nikos Kyrpides on 2007-12-04
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location (MIGS-4) Stanford, California, USA
Latitude (MIGS-4.1) 37.429308
Longitude (MIGS-4.2) -122.169514
Geographical Map
LatLong Information Inferred
Altitude (MIGS-4.4) 25m
Depth (MIGS-4.3) (null)
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity (MIGS-6.3)
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Habitat  Human oral
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name Homo sapiens
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments