Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0143018 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc801_3 week_r3_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143017 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc801_3 week_r2_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143016 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc801_3 week_r1_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143015 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc801_72 h_r3_c 2016-08-29
Gb0143014 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc801_72 h_r2_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143013 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc801_72 h_r1_b 2016-08-29
Gb0143012 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc801_24 h_r3_b 2016-08-29
Gb0143011 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc801_24 h_r2_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143010 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc801_24 h_r1_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143009 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc801_0 h_r3_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143008 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc801_0 h_r2_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143007 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc801_0 h_r1_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143006 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc22_72 h_r3_c 2016-08-29
Gb0143005 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc22_72 h_r2_a 2016-08-29
Gb0143004 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc22_72 h_r1_c 2016-08-29
Gb0143003 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc22_24 h_r3_b 2016-08-29
Gb0143002 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc22_24 h_r2_c 2016-08-29
Gb0143001 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc22_24 h_r1_b 2016-08-29
Gb0143000 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc22_0 h_r3_a 2016-08-29
Gb0142999 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc22_0 h_r2_a 2016-08-29
Gb0142998 Plant host associated eukaryotic communities from Populus trichocarpa stem in Oregon, USA - Besc22_0 h_r1_b 2016-08-29
Gb0142997 Freshwater sediment bacterial and archeal communities from Indian Creek, Illinois, USA to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - Sed-PBS metaG 2016-08-29
Gb0142996 Freshwater sediment bacterial and archeal communities from Indian Creek, Illinois, USA to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - Sed-Cal metaG 2016-08-29
Gb0142995 Freshwater bacterial and archeal communities from Indian Creek, Illinois, USA to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - JTO22cm metaG 2016-08-29
Gb0142994 Freshwater bacterial and archeal communities from Indian Creek, Illinois, USA to study Microbial Dark Matter (Phase II) - JTO19cm metaG 2016-08-29
        [1 - 25] of 15467 Show results.