Current Filters:: None Set
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0147605 Arthropod gut associated bacterial communities from Poitiers, France - Armadillidium vulgare 2017-01-20
Gb0147578 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.G04 2017-01-12
Gb0147577 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.H19 2017-01-12
Gb0147576 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.J07 2017-01-12
Gb0147575 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.G09 2017-01-12
Gb0147574 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.J08 2017-01-12
Gb0147573 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.C13 2017-01-12
Gb0147572 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.M05 2017-01-12
Gb0147571 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.B16 2017-01-12
Gb0147570 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.H15 2017-01-12
Gb0147569 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.H13 2017-01-12
Gb0147568 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.G15 2017-01-12
Gb0147567 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.C17 2017-01-12
Gb0147566 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.G05 2017-01-12
Gb0147565 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.F14 2017-01-12
Gb0147564 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.J19 2017-01-12
Gb0147563 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.J14 2017-01-12
Gb0147562 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.C09 2017-01-12
Gb0147561 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.N16 2017-01-12
Gb0147560 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.L17 2017-01-12
Gb0147559 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.G14 2017-01-12
Gb0147558 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.B10 2017-01-12
Gb0147557 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.H05 2017-01-12
Gb0147556 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.N15 2017-01-12
Gb0147555 Sorted cell/s from hot spring sediment in Dewar Creek, British Columbia, Canada - JGI.MDM2.DC4.SYBR.04.H22 2017-01-12
        [1 - 25] of 18,401 Show results.