Your current search results are:
StudiesBiosamplesOrganismsSequencing ProjectsAnalysis Projects
9063565706684
Current Filters:: None Set
+ Study Fields
Study Name  
Description  
Relevance
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Organism Fields
Organism Name  
Genus  
Species  
Strain  
Culture Collection  
Domain  
Phylum  
NCBI Taxonomy ID
Cell Shape  
Gram Stain  
Motility  
Oxygen Requirement  
Salinity  
Sporulation  
Isolation Country  
Isolation Host Name  
Host Gender  
Host Body Site  
Host Body Subsite  
Host Body Product  
Ecosystem  
Ecosystem Category  
Ecosystem Type  
Ecosystem Subtype  
Specific Ecosystem  
+ Project Fields
Project Name  
NCBI BioProject Name  
NCBI BioSample Accession  
Specimen  
Sequencing Strategy  
Project Status  
Project Description  
SRA Title  
Sequencing Status  
Sequencing Quality  
+ Analysis Project Fields
Analysis Project Name  
Analysis Project Type  
Completion Date Select date:
Description  
Assembly Method  
Genbank ID   Search specific Genbank ID:

OR
Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Year
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Body Site
Host Body Subsite
Host Body Product
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Substrates
PH
Temperature
Retention Time
Yield (L/Kg-oDM)
Volatile Organic Acids (VOA)
Total Inorganic Carbon (TIC)
VOA/TIC
Acetic Acid
Ammonium
Butanol
Ethanol
Propanol
Methanol
Butyl Acid
Iso Butyl Acid
Valeric Acid
Iso Valeric Acid
Propionic Acid
Methane Percentage
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Biosample Name
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Add Date
    • Sort column:  
    •   Search: 
Gb0145918 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF32 2016-12-21
Gb0145917 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF31 2016-12-21
Gb0145916 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF30 2016-12-21
Gb0145915 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF29 2016-12-21
Gb0145914 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF28 2016-12-21
Gb0145913 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF27 2016-12-21
Gb0145912 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF26 2016-12-21
Gb0145911 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF25 2016-12-21
Gb0145910 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF24 2016-12-21
Gb0145909 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF23 2016-12-21
Gb0145908 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF22 2016-12-21
Gb0145907 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF21 2016-12-21
Gb0145906 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF20 2016-12-21
Gb0145905 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF19 2016-12-21
Gb0145904 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF18 2016-12-21
Gb0145903 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF17 2016-12-21
Gb0145902 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF16 2016-12-21
Gb0145901 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Spring Lake, Alberta, Canada - ICF15 2016-12-21
Gb0145900 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Charlie Lake, British Columbia, Canada - ICF53 2016-12-21
Gb0145899 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Charlie Lake, British Columbia, Canada - ICF52 2016-12-21
Gb0145898 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Charlie Lake, British Columbia, Canada - ICF51 2016-12-21
Gb0145897 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Charlie Lake, British Columbia, Canada - ICF50 2016-12-21
Gb0145896 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Charlie Lake, British Columbia, Canada - ICF49 2016-12-21
Gb0145895 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Charlie Lake, British Columbia, Canada - ICF48 2016-12-21
Gb0145894 Freshwater lake sediment microbial communities from Charlie Lake, British Columbia, Canada - ICF47 2016-12-21
        [1 - 25] of 635 Show results.