Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0097867 Mat microbial community in the pink berry consortia of the Sippewissett salt marsh 2014-07-10
Gb0055225 Microbial Communities from Little Sippewissett Salt Marsh, Woods Hole, MA that are anoxygenic and photosynthetic, Photosynthetic Consortia grown using light of 590nm sample 2 2012-10-09
Gb0055224 Microbial Communities from Little Sippewissett Salt Marsh, Woods Hole, MA that are anoxygenic and photosynthetic, Photosynthetic Consortia grown using light of 590nm sample 1 2012-10-09
Gb0055184 Microbial Communities from Little Sippewissett Salt Marsh, Woods Hole, MA that are anoxygenic and photosynthetic, Marine photosynthetic community that grows at 940nm with malate 2012-10-09
Gb0055183 Microbial Communities from Little Sippewissett Salt Marsh, Woods Hole, MA that are anoxygenic and photosynthetic, Photosynthetic Consortia grown using light of 750nm 2012-10-09
Gb0055182 Microbial Communities from Little Sippewissett Salt Marsh, Woods Hole, MA that are anoxygenic and photosynthetic, Marine photosynthetic community that grows at 940nm 2012-10-09
Gb0055181 Microbial Communities from Little Sippewissett Salt Marsh, Woods Hole, MA that are anoxygenic and photosynthetic, sample photosynthetic consortia 740nm 2012-10-09
        [1 - 7] of 7 Show results.