Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0137558 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V93108 2016-04-08
Gb0137557 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V93011 2016-04-08
Gb0137556 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V92810 2016-04-08
Gb0137555 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V92809 2016-04-08
Gb0137554 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V92704 2016-04-08
Gb0137553 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V92206 2016-04-08
Gb0137552 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V92007 2016-04-08
Gb0137551 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V91805 2016-04-08
Gb0137550 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V91802 2016-04-08
Gb0137549 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V91801 2016-04-08
Gb0137548 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V91506 2016-04-08
Gb0137547 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V91412 2016-04-08
Gb0137546 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V91409 2016-04-08
Gb0137545 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V91307 2016-04-08
Gb0137544 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V91210 2016-04-08
Gb0137543 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V91105 2016-04-08
Gb0137542 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V90903 2016-04-08
Gb0137541 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V90806 2016-04-08
Gb0137540 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V90709 2016-04-08
Gb0137539 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V90401 2016-04-08
Gb0137538 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V90308 2016-04-08
Gb0137537 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V90106 2016-04-08
Gb0137536 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V90104 2016-04-08
Gb0137535 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Queensland, Australia - SBR4-V90102 2016-04-08
Gb0137534 Activated sludge bacterial and viral communities from EBPR bioreactors in Brisbane, Australia - M92705 2016-04-08
        [1 - 25] of 121 Show results.