Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0137768 Mine pit pond microbial communities from Vermont, USA - 3S 2016-04-08
Gb0137767 Mine pit pond microbial communities from Vermont, USA - 3M 2016-04-08
Gb0137766 Mine pit pond microbial communities from Vermont, USA - 3B 2016-04-08
Gb0137765 Mine pit pond microbial communities from Vermont, USA - 2S 2016-04-08
Gb0137764 Mine pit pond microbial communities from Vermont, USA - 2M 2016-04-08
Gb0137763 Mine pit pond microbial communities from Vermont, USA - 2B 2016-04-08
Gb0137762 Mine pit pond microbial communities from Vermont, USA - 1S 2016-04-08
Gb0137761 Mine pit pond microbial communities from Vermont, USA - 1M 2016-04-08
Gb0137342 Terrestrial fungal endosymbiont bacterial communities from Illinois, USA - Mortierella gamsii AM1032 - Mollicutes-related endobacteria (MRE) phylotype 1 Metagenome 2016-03-25
Gb0115437 Rock Microbial Community from the Atacama Desert, Chile - Calcite 2015-06-18
Gb0115435 Rock Microbial Community from the Atacama Desert, Chile - Ignimbrite 2015-06-18
        [1 - 11] of 11 Show results.