Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0138885 Host-associated microbial communities from Canada - Bacteroides thetaiotaomicron (BT3) 2016-04-08
Gb0138884 Host-associated microbial communities of cyanobacteria P. hollandica from lake water in Netherlands - Pholl SPSU 2016-04-08
Gb0125871 Human subgingival plaque microbial communities from San Diego, USA - sample_12B 2016-01-07
Gb0106526 Marine cyanobacteria communities from the University of California, Santa Cruz, USA, analyzing cyanobacterial DNA methylation - Crocosphaera watsoni WH8502 Co-Culture 2014-09-22
Gb0106525 Marine cyanobacteria communities from the University of California, Santa Cruz, USA, analyzing cyanobacterial DNA methylation - Crocosphaera watsoni WH8501 Co-Culture 2014-09-22
Gb0106524 Marine cyanobacteria communities from the University of California, Santa Cruz, USA, analyzing cyanobacterial DNA methylation - Trichodesmium erythraeum IMS101 Co-Culture 2014-09-22
Gb0095973 Bacteria ecosystem from Joint Genome Institute, California, USA - FECB-27 metaG 2014-06-19
Gb0095972 Bacteria ecosystem from Joint Genome Institute, California, USA - FECB-24 metaG 2014-06-19
Gb0095971 Bacteria ecosystem from Joint Genome Institute, California, USA 2014-06-19
Gb0095970 Bacteria ecosystem from Joint Genome Institute, California, USA - FECB-21 metaG 2014-06-19
Gb0095969 Bacteria ecosystem from Joint Genome Institute, California, USA - FECB-27 Light/N- metaT 2014-06-19
Gb0095968 Bacteria ecosystem from Joint Genome Institute, California, USA - FECB-27 Light/N+ metaT 2014-06-19
Gb0095967 Bacteria ecosystem from Joint Genome Institute, California, USA - FECB-27 Dark/N- metaT 2014-06-19
Gb0095966 Bacteria ecosystem from Joint Genome Institute, California, USA - FECB-27 Dark/N+ metaT 2014-06-19
Gb0072734 Host-associated ecosystem from Joint Genome Institute, California, USA 2013-12-23
        [1 - 15] of 15 Show results.