Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0139041 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_20_150 2016-04-12
Gb0139040 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_20_100 2016-04-12
Gb0139039 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_20_40 2016-04-12
Gb0139038 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_20_10 2016-04-12
Gb0139037 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_19_40 2016-04-12
Gb0139036 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_19_10 2016-04-12
Gb0139035 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_17_150 2016-04-12
Gb0139034 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_17_100 2016-04-12
Gb0139033 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_17_40 2016-04-12
Gb0139032 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_17_10 2016-04-12
Gb0139031 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_16_150 2016-04-12
Gb0139030 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_16_100 2016-04-12
Gb0139029 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_16_40 2016-04-12
Gb0139028 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_16_10 2016-04-12
Gb0139027 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_13_150 2016-04-12
Gb0139026 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_13_100 2016-04-12
Gb0139025 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_13_40 2016-04-12
Gb0139024 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_13_10 2016-04-12
Gb0139023 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_11_150 2016-04-12
Gb0139022 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_11_100 2016-04-12
Gb0139021 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_11_40 2016-04-12
Gb0139020 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_11_10 2016-04-12
Gb0139019 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_10_150 2016-04-12
Gb0139018 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_10_100 2016-04-12
Gb0139017 Peatland microbial communities from Minnesota, USA, analyzing carbon cycling and trace gas fluxes - June2015DPH_10_40 2016-04-12
        [1 - 25] of 161 Show results.