Select Fields using the Checkboxes
Toggle All
* = required column 
+ BIOSAMPLE NAME
GOLD Biosample ID
Biosample Name
Other Names
Habitat
Community
Location
Identifier
Add Date
+ BIOSAMPLE DESCRIPTION
Biosample Description
Biosample Information Visibility
+ GOLD CLASSIFICATION
Ecosystem
Ecosystem Category
Ecosystem Type
Ecosystem Subtype
Specific Ecosystem
Ecosystem Suggestion
+ BIOSAMPLE COMPOSITION
Number of Projects
Number of Analysis Projects
Number of DAPs
+ BIOSAMPLE ISOLATION
Sample Collection Site
Sample Collection Month
Sample Collection Day
Sample Collection Hour
Sample Isolation Comments
Sample Collection Method
Sample Contact Name
Sample Contact Email
+ ENVIRONMENTAL INFORMATION
Geographic Location
Latitude
Longitude
LatLong Information
Altitude
Depth
Temperature Range
Sample Collection Temperature
Salinity
Pressure
pH
Chlorophyll Concentration
Nitrate Concentration
Oxygen Concentration
Salinity Concentration
Growth Conditions
Isolation Host Name
Host Taxonomy ID
Host Gender
Host Race
Host Age
Host Health Condition
Patient Visit Number
Host Medication
Medical Record Number
Host Specificity or Range
Host Comments
Active
GOLD Biosample ID
+
Biosample Name
+
Add Date
+
Gb0094290 Tetrachloroethylene ecosystem from North Railroad Avenue plume (NRAP), New Mexico 2014-05-12
Gb0056906 Bioremediated contaminated groundwater from EPA Superfund site, New Mexico - itags 2013-09-09
Gb0056905 Bioremediated contaminated groundwater from EPA Superfund site, New Mexico - Sample HSE6-23 2013-09-09
Gb0056904 Bioremediated contaminated groundwater from EPA Superfund site, New Mexico - Sample HSE6-05 2013-09-09
Gb0056885 Bioremediated contaminated groundwater from EPA Superfund site, New Mexico - Sample SAE3-47 2013-09-09
Gb0056884 Bioremediated contaminated groundwater from EPA Superfund site, New Mexico - Sample SAE3-23 2013-09-09
Gb0056883 Bioremediated contaminated groundwater from EPA Superfund site, New Mexico - Sample SAE3-05 2013-09-09
Gb0056882 Bioremediated contaminated groundwater from EPA Superfund site, New Mexico - Sample SAE3-00 2013-09-09
Gb0051597 PCE-dechlorinating microbial communities from Ithaca, New York, USA - mixed culture (PCEOT) 2009-12-09
Gb0051586 PCE-dechlorinating microbial communities from Ithaca, New York, USA - Untrimmed contigs 2009-12-09
        [1 - 10] of 10 Show results.